2013 Hale Aina Award, 今年のNo. 1レストラン決定

2013 Hale Aina Award, Honolulu Magazine

2013 Hale Aina Award, Honolulu Magazine

Honolulu Mgazineが毎年開催しているHale Aina Award の2013 Winnersが発表になった!いきつけのレストランは出てますか?次回の渡ハの参考にしてください。

ちなみに昨年の結果をこちら

RESTAURANT OF THE YEAR
GOLD : Roy’s
SILVER : Alan Wong’s Restaurant
BRONZE : Le Bistro
FINALIST : Chai’s Island Bistro
FINALIST : Chef Mavro

BEST O‘AHU RESTAURANT
GOLD : Roy’s
SILVER : Alan Wong’s Restaurant
BRONZE : 12th Ave Grill
FINALIST : Azure
FINALIST : TOWN

BEST MAUI RESTAURANT
GOLD : Lahaina Grill
SILVER : Mama’s Fish House
BRONZE : Merriman’s Kapalua
FINALIST : Hali‘imaile General Store
FINALIST : Mala Ocean Tavern

BEST BIG ISLAND RESTAURANT
GOLD : Merriman’s Waimea
SILVER : Roy’s
BRONZE : Sansei Waikoloa
FINALIST : Holuakoa Gardens & Cafe
FINALIST : Kaleo’s Bar & Grill

BEST KAUA‘I RESTAURANT
GOLD : The Beach House Restaurant
SILVER : Merriman’s Fish House Po‘ipu
BRONZE : Roy’s
FINALIST : Bar Acuda
FINALIST : Josselin’s Tapas Bar & Grill

BEST NEW RESTAURANT
GOLD : Salt Kitchen & Tasting Bar
SILVER : The Grove Restaurant
BRONZE : Honu
FINALIST : Cactus
FINALIST : Prima

FAVORITE LITTLE NEIGHBORHOOD RESTAURANT
GOLD : 12th Ave Grill
SILVER : Le Bistro
BRONZE : Mala Ocean Tavern
FINALIST : Kalapawai Cafe
FINALIST : TOWN

BEST SERVICE
GOLD : Lahaina Grill
SILVER : Roy’s
BRONZE : Alan Wong’s Restaurant
FINALIST : La Mer
FINALIST : Ruth’s Chris Steak House

BEST LUNCH
GOLD : The Pineapple Room by Alan Wong
SILVER : Mariposa
BRONZE : Tango Contemporary Cafe
FINALIST : Cafe Julia
FINALIST : Downtown @ HiSAM

BEST BRUNCH
GOLD : Orchids
SILVER : Prince Court
BRONZE : Plumeria Beach House
FINALIST : Mala Ocean Tavern
FINALIST : Oceanarium Restaurant,
Pacific Beach Hotel

BEST BREAKFAST
GOLD : Cinnamon’s
SILVER : Cafe Kaila
BRONZE : Longhi’s
FINALIST : Original Pancake House
FINALIST : Tango Contemporary Cafe

BEST COCKTAIL
GOLD : Nobu Waikiki
SILVER : The Lobby Bar @ The Modern Honolulu
BRONZE : Lewers Lounge
FINALIST : 39 Hotel
FINALIST : TOWN

BEST PRIVATE ROOM
GOLD : Ruth’s Chris Steak House
SILVER : The Willows
BRONZE : Morton’s The Steakhouse
FINALIST : Sarento’s Waikiki
FINALIST : Wolfgang’s Steakhouse

BEST FOOD TRUCK
GOLD : Giovanni’s Shrimp Truck
SILVER : Camille’s on Wheels
BRONZE : Soul Patrol
FINALIST : Da Falafel King
FINALIST : ‘Ono To Go

BEST WINE PROGRAM
GOLD : Formaggio
SILVER : Vino Italian Tapas & Wine Bar
BRONZE : Brasserie Du Vin
FINALIST : Chef Mavro
FINALIST : La Mer

BEST VALUE
GOLD : Side Street Inn
SILVER : Big City Diner
BRONZE : Cafe O Lei
FINALIST : Good to Grill
FINALIST : Marukame Udon

BEST PUPU
GOLD : Side Sreet Inn
SILVER : Roy’s
BRONZE : Uncle Bo’s
FINALIST : Hiroshi Eurasian Tapas
FINALIST : Home Bar & Grill

BEST PLACE TO TAKE VISITORS
GOLD : Mama’s Fish House
SILVER : Helena’s Hawaiian Food
BRONZE : Tiki’s Grill & Bar
FINALIST : House Without a Key
FINALIST : Top of Waikiki

BEST RESTAURANT FOR A DATE NIGHT
GOLD : Michel’s at the Colony Surf
SILVER : Hy’s Steak House
BRONZE : Hoku’s
FINALIST : Azure
FINALIST : La Mer

BEST RESTAURANT FOR A BIG GROUP
GOLD : Buca di Beppo
SILVER : The Willows
BRONZE : Side Street Inn
FINALIST : Shokudo
FINALIST : Uncle Bo’s

BEST VEGETARIAN
GOLD : Whole Foods Market
SILVER : Down To Earth
BRONZE : Umeke Market
FINALIST : Downbeat Diner
FINALIST : Peace Cafe

BEST GOURMET COMFORT FOOD
GOLD : Side Street Inn
SILVER : 12th Ave Grill
BRONZE : TOWN
FINALIST : Kalapawai Cafe
FINALIST : Soul

BEST STEAK
GOLD : Ruth’s Chris Steak House
SILVER : Hy’s Steak House
BRONZE : Morton’s The Steakhouse
FINALIST : d.k. Steak House
FINALIST : Wolfgang’s Steakhouse

BEST SEAFOOD
GOLD : Nico’s at Pier 38
SILVER : Mama’s Fish House
BRONZE : Uncle’s Fish Market & Grill
FINALIST : Azure
FINALIST : Mitch’s

BEST DESSERT
GOLD : Alan Wong’s Restaurant
SILVER : JJ Bistro & French Pastry
BRONZE : The Alley Restaurant at ‘Aiea Bowl
FINALIST : Cafe Laufer
FINALIST : Nobu Waikiki

BEST CHINESE
GOLD : Little Village Noodle House
SILVER : Happy Day
BRONZE : Pah Ke’s Chinese Restaurant
FINALIST : China Boat
FINALIST : Fook Yuen

BEST HAWAIIAN
GOLD : ‘Ono Hawaiian Food
SILVER : Helena’s Hawaiian Food
BRONZE : Young’s Fish Market
FINALIST : Highway Inn
FINALIST : Yama’s Fish Market

BEST ITALIAN
GOLD : Assaggio Italian Ristorante
SILVER : Cafe Sistina
BRONZE : Sabrina’s
FINALIST : Bernini
FINALIST : Taormina Sicilian Cuisine

BEST JAPANESE
GOLD : Nobu Waikiki
SILVER : Izakaya Gaku
BRONZE : Sushi Sasabune
FINALIST : Imanas Tei
FINALIST : Restaurant Wada

BEST THAI
GOLD : Phuket Thai
SILVER : Bangkok Chef
BRONZE : Champa Thai
FINALIST : Thai Chef
FINALIST : To Thai For

BEST FILIPINO
GOLD : Elena’s Restaurant
SILVER : Max’s of Manila
BRONZE : Thelma’s Restaurant
FINALIST : Julie’Z Restaurant
FINALIST : Mabuhay Cafe & Restaurant

BEST FRENCH
GOLD : Le Bistro
SILVER : La Mer
BRONZE : Chef Mavro
FINALIST : Gerard’s
FINALIST : Michel’s at the Colony Surf

BEST GREEK
GOLD : Olive Tree Cafe
SILVER : The Fat Greek
BRONZE : Greek Marina
FINALIST : Greek Corner
FINALIST : Mediterranean Gourmet

BEST INDIAN
GOLD : Himalayan Kitchen
SILVER : Cafe Maharani
BRONZE : India Cafe
FINALIST : Cafe TajMahal
FINALIST : Monsoon India

BEST KOREAN
GOLD : Sorabol
SILVER : Million Restaurant
BRONZE : Choi’s Garden
FINALIST : Ah-Lang Restaurant
FINALIST : Yakiniku Don-Day

BEST MEXICAN
GOLD : Azteca Mexican Restaurant
SILVER : Los Chaparros
BRONZE : Serg’s Mexican Kitchen
FINALIST : Mexico Restaurant
FINALIST : Zaratez Mexicatessen

BEST VIETNAMESE
GOLD : Hale Vietnam
SILVER : Pho One
BRONZE : Pho 777
FINALIST : Duc’s Bistro
FINALIST : Saigon Noodle House

引用元:HonoluluMagazine.Com

 

 

タイトルとURLをコピーしました